2002 REDGA Show Results


(Click on the Judge's Name for complete Results)

2002 Show Results
Ring 1: Sam Whiteside 206 Animals Judged (117 Sr. / 89 Jr.)
Ring 2: Kathy Burns 207 Animals Judged (116 Sr. / 91 Jr.)
Ring 3: Christina Strickland 209 Animals Judged (112 Sr. / 97 Jr.)
Ring 4: Sally Callahan 206 Animals Judged (111 Sr. / 95 Jr.)

 

Ring 1:    Sam Whiteside
Senior Does:   117 Entries
Junior Does:   89 Entries

 

Senior Does (24) Junior Does (13)
Alpine: GCH Redwood Hills Dynamic Passion
O: Jennifer Bice
Broccoli Forest Elvira
O: Katie Jack
RGCH Shining Moon Nova Diva-Dancer
O: Micki Colfax
Alma De Luna Athena
O: Rebecca Ochoa

 

Senior Does (11) Junior Does (8)
LaMancha:  GCH Tan-Oak L’Nino’s Mariah
O: Linda Alexander
Quixote Plouf
O: Barbara Backus
RGCH Tan-Oak M & M Nadia
O: Linda Alexander
S.R.K. Farms Daisy Mae
O: Kristine Pereira

 

Senior Does (25) Junior Does (16)
Nubian: GCH Red-Creek GB Arcadia
O: Karen Smith
Im Just Kiddin Jasmine 
O: Amanda Souza
RGCH Wingwood-Farm TJ Allegra
O: Karen Smith
Rose Valley Wild River Wind
O: Kathy Johnson

 

Senior Does (14) Junior Does (10)
Oberhasli: GCH Redwood Hills Finnegan Ginger
O: Davie Moore
"Thunderheart" J’s Pocahontas
O: Robin Doss
RGCH Clovertop’s Hazelnut Koriander
O: Lorrie Echols
California Kalvin Special K
O: U.C. Davis

 

Senior Does (13) Junior Does (8)
Saanen:  GCH White-Wave Chojurd Amor
O: Companeros 
Ranea Elentaro Tanaquil
O: Bill Davis
RGCH Squaw*Mountain Bink’s Nyssa
O: Lorrie Echols
Moonshine-Ridge Jezabel
O: Shirley Conkling

 

Senior Does (20) Junior Does (24)
Toggenburg: GCH Rowe’s Landmark Robin
O: Joan D. Rowe
Windy-Gap Fraulein 
O: Kathy Dunn
RGCH Rowe’s Keynote Misty
O: Joan D. Rowe
Broccoli Forest Mulan
O: Katie Jack
Ch. Chall. Rowe’s Landmark Robin
O: Joan D. Rowe

 

Senior Does (10) Junior Does (10)
Recorded Grade: GCH Broccoli Forest Roxie’s Vixen
O: Katie Jack
Broccoli Forest Tiny Tina 
O: Katie Jack
RGCH Squaw*Mountain Tusk Lusandra
O: Lorrie Echols
California Navigator Kekha
O: U.C. Davis

 

Best Senior Doe In Show: 
Rowe’s Landmark Robin
Best Junior Doe In Show: 
Quixote Plouf

 

Ring 2:   Kathy Burns
Senior Does:   116 Entries
Junior Does:    91 Entries

 

Senior Does (25) Junior Does (14)
Alpine: GCH Redwood Hills Dynamic Passion
O: Jennifer Bice
Shining-Moon Punk Dancer
O: Micki Colfax
RGCH Shining Moon Nova Diva-Dancer
O: Micki Colfax
Heather’s Own Rockstar Roxie
O: Heather Welsch

 

Senior Does (11) Junior Does (8)
LaMancha:  GCH Tan-Oak MJ Natura
O: Linda Alexander
Quixote Plouf
O: Barbara Backus
RGCH Broccoli Forest Luna
O: Katie Jack
Quixote Rania
O: Barbara Backus

 

Senior Does (25) Junior Does (16)
Nubian: GCH Red-Creek GB Arcadia
O: Karen Smith
Rose Valley Cleopatra 
O: Kathy Johnson
RGCH Moonshine-Ridge Peggy Sue
O: Amanda Souza
Wingwood Farm TM Tara
O: Karen Smith

 

Senior Does (12) Junior Does (11)
Oberhasli: GCH Vassajara’s Lupita
O: Davie Moore
Heathero A Little Night Music
O: Julie Bonini
RGCH "Thunderheart" LaKota Magic
O: Robin Doss
California Kalvin Special K
O: U.C. Davis
CH. Chall. Vassajara’s Lupita
O: Davie Moore

 

Senior Does (13) Junior Does (9)
Saanen:  GCH White-Wave Chojurd Amor
O: Companeros 
Ranea Elentaro Tanaquil
O: Bill Davis
RGCH White-Wave Tusk Lobelia
O: Steven Schack
Moonshine-Ridge Jezabel
O: Shirley Conkling

 

Senior Does (20) Junior Does (24)
Toggenburg: GCH Rowe’s Landmark Robin
O: Joan D. Rowe
Windy-Gap Fraulein 
O: Kathy Dunn
RGCH Rowe’s Keynote Misty
O: Joan D. Rowe
Up & Hurtn’ Seymour Jolene
O: Up & Hurt'n
Ch. Chall. Rowe’s Landmark Robin
O: Joan D. Rowe

 

Senior Does (10) Junior Does (10)
Recorded Grade: GCH Squaw*Mountain Tusk Lusandra
O: Lorrie Echols
California Navigator Samara 
O: U.C. Davis
RGCH California SD Jeni
O: U.C. Davis
M.R. Farms RL Jollytime
O: Marcia Rooney

 

Best Senior Doe In Show: 
Rowe’s Landmark Robin
Best Junior Doe In Show: 
Shining-Moon Punk Dancer

 

Ring 3:     Christina Strickland
Senior Does:   112 Entries
Junior Does:    97 Entries

 

Senior Does (28) Junior Does (11)
Alpine: GCH Redwood Hills Dynamic Passion
O: Jennifer Bice
Heather’s Own Rockstar Roxie
O: Heather Welsch
RGCH Shining Moon Noor
O: Micki Colfax
Broccoli Forest Elvira
O: Katie Jack
CH. Chall. CH Shining-Moon JR Kuma Sutra
O: Micki Colfax

 

Senior Does (10) Junior Does (8)
LaMancha:  GCH Tan-Oak L’Nino’s Mariah
O: Linda Alexander
Quixote Rania
O: Barbara Backus
RGCH Tan-Oak MJ Natura
O: Linda Alexander
Quixote Plouf
O: Barbara Backus

 

Senior Does (23) Junior Does (22)
Nubian: GCH Moonshine Ridge Betty Jo
O: Amanda Souza
Rose Valley Jewel of the Sun
O: Kathy Johnson
RGCH Red-Creek GB Arcadia
O: Karen Smith
AG-Farms Rainbow Brite
O: Ashley Gonzales

 

Senior Does (10) Junior Does (10)
Oberhasli: GCH Vassajara’s Lupita
O: Davie Moore
California Kalvin Special K
O: U.C. Davis
RGCH Heathero Andalusite
O: Julie Bonini
"Thunderheart" J’s Pocahontas
O: Robin Doss

 

Senior Does (12) Junior Does (9)
Saanen:  GCH Squaw*Mountain Bink’s Nyssa
O: Lorrie Echols
Fall’s Promise Roxie’s Titania
O: Julie Van Vleet
RGCH White-Wave Chojurd Amor
O: Companeros 
Moonshine-Ridge Jezabel
O: Shirley Conkling

 

Senior Does (18) Junior Does (27)
Toggenburg: GCH Rowe’s Ranger Charity
O: Pippi Waggoner
Up & Hurtn’ JB Tucker Carla
O: Up & Hurt'n
RGCH Pleasure-Downs Joanna
O: Up & Hurt'n
California Landmark Sierra
O: U.C. Davis

 

Senior Does (11) Junior Does (10)
Recorded Grade: GCH Broccoli Forest Roxie’s Vixen
O: Katie Jack
Broccoli Forest Tiny Tina 
O: Katie Jack
RGCH UCD Mongo’s Dulcinea
O: U.C. Davis
M.R. Farms AD Last Dance
O: Marcia Rooney
CH. Chall. CH Wayfarer AU Risky Esprit
O: Stacy Morris

 

Best Senior Doe In Show: 
Rowe’s Ranger Charity
Best Junior Doe In Show: 
California Kalvin Special K

 

Ring 4:     Sally Callahan
Senior Does:   111 Entries
Junior Does:    95 Entries

 

Senior Does (28) Junior Does (13)
Alpine: GCH Redwood Hills Dynamic Savannah
O: Jennifer Bice
M. R. Farms RB Caccoon
O: Marcia Rooney
RGCH Shining Moon Noor
O: Micki Colfax
Spud’s-Serendipity Fresca
O: Kateri Grismer

 

Senior Does (10) Junior Does (8)
LaMancha:  GCH Tan-Oak L’Nino’s Mariah
O: Linda Alexander
Heavenly Meadows Camilla
O: Hilary Fitch
RGCH Tan-Oak Nitros Pizzazz
O: Linda Alexander
S.R.K. Farms Daisy Mae
O: Kristine Pereira

 

Senior Does (22) Junior Does (24)
Nubian: GCH Red-Creek GB Arcadia
O: Karen Smith
Wingwood Farm Blue Sumatra 
O: Karen Smith
RGCH Wingwood-Farm TJ Allegra
O: Karen Smith
AG-Farms Rainbow Brite
O: Ashley Gonzales

 

Senior Does (10) Junior Does (10)
Oberhasli: GCH "Thunderheart" LaKota Magic
O: Robin Doss
California Kalvin Special K
O: U.C. Davis
RGCH Heathero Andalusite
O: Julie Bonini
Heathero A Little Night Music
O: Julie Bonini

 

Senior Does (12) Junior Does (9)
Saanen:  GCH Squaw*Mountain Bink’s Nyssa
O: Lorrie Echols
Moonshine-Ridge Jezabel
O: Shirley Conkling
RGCH Companeros Katsuo Jordan
O: Companeros 
Moonshine-Ridge Topaz
O: Shirley Conkling

 

Senior Does (18) Junior Does (21)
Toggenburg: GCH Pleasure-Downs Sheba
O: Up & Hurt'n
Rowe’s Buckeye Clover
O: Mallory Curtis
RGCH Rowe’s Ranger Charity
O: Pippi Waggoner
Windy-Gap Fraulein
O: Kathy Dunn

 

Senior Does (11) Junior Does (10)
Recorded Grade: GCH Blue Unicorn S’Muffin Marizpan
O: Myra Bamberger
M.R. Farms AD Last Dance
O: Marcia Rooney
RGCH Broccoli Forest Coconut
O: Katie Jack
Broccoli Forest Tiny Tina 
O: Katie Jack
CH. Chall. Blue Unicorn S’Muffin Marizpan
O: Myra Bamberger

 

Best Senior Doe In Show: 
Blue Unicorn S'Muffin Marzipan
Best Junior Doe In Show: 
Rowe's Buckeye Clover

 


 || Home || Officers || Members || Annual Show || Upcoming Events || Buck Book || Links || Join ||E-Mail ||  Top of Page ||

Copyright © 2002, REDGA
Last Modified: March 02, 2003